MacAttack Sports | Ohio High Schools Sports coverage by fans for fans : football / basketball / baseball
Back to Home Buffalo Wild Wings
 Football   Basketball   Baseball   Sports Forum   MTO Team Search   BandAttack   MAC Links 
 
Ohio High School Basketball Power Poll
 

2010-2011 MacAttack Ohio High School Basketball Power Poll

Division 2
Click Division: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
 
rank
school conference city county
MAC points
         
1
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL Southwest Ohio Public League DAYTON Montgomery
93.70
2
TAFT HIGH SCHOOL Southwest Ohio Public League CINCINNATI Hamilton
85.17
3
THURGOOD MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL Southwest Ohio Public League DAYTON Montgomery
77.89
4
BUCHTEL HIGH SCHOOL Akron City Series AKRON Summit
76.42
5
WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL Independent CUYAHOGA FALLS Summit
75.01
6
STRUTHERS HIGH SCHOOL Metro Athletic Conference STRUTHERS Mahoning
74.60
7
VAN WERT HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League VAN WERT Van Wert
72.66
8
ST VINCENT-ST MARY HIGH SCHOOL Independent AKRON Summit
72.11
9
ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL Greater Catholic League KETTERING Montgomery
70.57
10
ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL Greater Catholic League ST BERNARD Hamilton
68.55
11
ZANESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Southeastern Ohio Athletic League ZANESVILLE Muskingum
66.26
12
TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL Greater Western Ohio Conference TROTWOOD Montgomery
64.45
13
BOWLING GREEN HIGH SCHOOL Northern Lakes League BOWLING GREEN Wood
63.91
14
SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL Northern Ohio League SHELBY Richland
63.88
15
CELINA HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League CELINA Mercer
61.49
16
DEFIANCE HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League DEFIANCE Defiance
60.75
17
CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Buckeye Conference CARROLLTON Carroll
59.79
18
CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL Southeastern Ohio Athletic League CHILLICOTHE Ross
59.78
19
GOSHEN HIGH SCHOOL Southern Buckeye Athletic Conference GOSHEN Clermont
55.19
20
GRAHAM LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL Central Buckeye Conference ST PARIS Champaign
54.56
21
URBANA HIGH SCHOOL Central Buckeye Conference URBANA Champaign
52.26
22
POLAND SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL Metro Athletic Conference POLAND Mahoning
47.80
23
LOGAN ELM HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League CIRCLEVILLE Pickaway
43.76
24
EASTMOOR ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL Columbus City League COLUMBUS Franklin
43.67
25
PERKINS HIGH SCHOOL Sandusky Bay Conference SANDUSKY Erie
43.21
26
BISHOP HARTLEY HIGH SCHOOL Central Catholic League COLUMBUS Franklin
41.37
27
INDIAN HILL HIGH SCHOOL Cincinnati Hills League CINCINNATI Hamilton
39.12
28
AVON HIGH SCHOOL West Shore Conference AVON Lorain
38.96
29
WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL Cincinnati Hills League CINCINNATI Hamilton
38.96
30
ROCKY RIVER HIGH SCHOOL West Shore Conference ROCKY RIVER Cuyahoga
37.51
31
ELIDA HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League ELIDA Allen
37.23
32
BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL Greater Catholic League FRANKLIN Warren
34.71
33
HARVEY HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Conference PAINESVILLE Lake
33.38
34
CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL Greater Catholic League DAYTON Montgomery
33.20
35
CLEAR FORK HIGH SCHOOL Ohio Cardinal Conference BELLVILLE Richland
30.98
36
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL North Coast League AKRON Summit
29.72
37
DOVER HIGH SCHOOL East Central Ohio League DOVER Tuscarawas
27.99
38
KENTON HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League KENTON Hardin
26.78
39
CANAL WINCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League C WINCHESTER Franklin
26.63
40
BAY HIGH SCHOOL West Shore Conference BAY VILLAGE Cuyahoga
26.63
41
BELLEFONTAINE HIGH SCHOOL Central Buckeye Conference BELLEFONTAINE Logan
26.27
42
NAPOLEON HIGH SCHOOL Greater Buckeye Conference NAPOLEON Henry
25.97
43
TEAYS VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League ASHVILLE Pickaway
25.48
44
WILLARD HIGH SCHOOL Northern Ohio League WILLARD Huron
25.18
45
BENEDICTINE HIGH SCHOOL Independent CLEVELAND Cuyahoga
24.99
46
WARREN HIGH SCHOOL Southeastern Ohio Athletic League VINCENT Washington
24.08
47
UNIOTO HIGH SCHOOL Scioto Valley Conference CHILLICOTHE Ross
23.82
48
SHERIDAN HIGH SCHOOL Muskingum Valley League THORNVILLE Perry
22.95
49
KEYSTONE HIGH SCHOOL Patriot Athletic Conference LA GRANGE Lorain
22.73
50
JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL Muskingum Valley League NEW CONCORD Muskingum
22.73
51
BATH HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League LIMA Allen
22.73
52
LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL Ohio Cardinal Conference LEXINGTON Richland
21.94
53
CAMBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL East Central Ohio League CAMBRIDGE Guernsey
20.43
54
BELLBROOK HIGH SCHOOL Steel Valley Conference BELLBROOK Greene
20.04
55
NEW PHILADELPHIA HIGH SCHOOL East Central Ohio League N PHILADELPHIA Tuscarawas
20.00
56
BROOKSIDE HIGH SCHOOL Patriot Athletic Conference SHEFFIELD Lorain
19.85
57
HOLY NAME HIGH SCHOOL North Coast League PARMA HEIGHTS Cuyahoga
19.83
58
ST FRANCIS DE SALES HIGH SCHOOL Central Catholic League COLUMBUS Franklin
19.83
59
AIKEN HIGH SCHOOL Southern Ohio Conference CINCINNATI Hamilton
19.62
60
MEIGS HIGH SCHOOL Tri-Valley Conference POMEROY Meigs
19.53
61
SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL Central Buckeye Conference SPRINGFIELD Clark
19.48
62
LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Buckeye Conference LOUISVILLE Stark
19.48
63
MC KINLEY HIGH SCHOOL Metro Athletic Conference NILES Trumbull
19.48
64
COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL East Central Ohio League COSHOCTON Coshocton
19.34
65
UTICA HIGH SCHOOL Mid-Buckeye Conference UTICA Licking
18.97
66
CANTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Buckeye Conference CANTON Stark
18.64
67
BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL Central Catholic League COLUMBUS Franklin
17.91
68
ALLIANCE HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Buckeye Conference ALLIANCE Stark
17.73
69
TIPPECANOE HIGH SCHOOL Central Buckeye Conference TIPP CITY Miami
17.44
70
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL Premier Athletic Conference HUNTING VALLEY Cuyahoga
17.33
71
WAUSEON HIGH SCHOOL Northwest Ohio Athletic League WAUSEON Fulton
16.51
72
EATON HIGH SCHOOL Southwestern Buckeye League EATON Preble
16.35
73
LAKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL Trumbull Athletic Conference CORTLAND Trumbull
16.23
74
SALEM HIGH SCHOOL Metro Athletic Conference SALEM Columbiana
16.23
75
VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL Southwestern Buckeye League GERMANTOWN Mahoning
16.23
76
CARDINAL MOONEY HIGH SCHOOL Steel Valley Conference YOUNGSTOWN Mahoning
16.04
77
EAST LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL Metro Athletic Conference EAST LIVERPOOL Columbiana
14.93
78
PORT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Sandusky Bay Conference PORT CLINTON Ottawa
14.09
79
WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL Fort Ancient Valley Conference WILMINGTON Clinton
13.81
80
ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL Southeastern Ohio Athletic League THE PLAINS Athens
13.67
81
STEUBENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Ohio Valley Athletic Conference STEUBENVILLE Jefferson
13.37
82
ELLET HIGH SCHOOL Akron City Series AKRON Summit
13.26
83
GALION HIGH SCHOOL Northern Ohio League GALION Crawford
13.07
84
KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL Central Buckeye Conference SPRINGFIELD Clark
13.06
85
LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL Trumbull Athletic Conference YOUNGSTOWN Trumbull
12.99
86
PHILO HIGH SCHOOL Muskingum Valley League PHILO Muskingum
12.99
87
ST MARYS HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League ST MARYS Auglaize
12.99
88
NORTON HIGH SCHOOL Portage Trail Conference NORTON Summit
12.99
89
FIRELANDS HIGH SCHOOL Patriot Athletic Conference OBERLIN Lorain
12.99
90
CHAGRIN FALLS HIGH SCHOOL Chagrin Valley Conference CHAGRIN FALLS Cuyahoga
12.99
91
WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL Southern Ohio Conference WAVERLY Pike
12.99
92
SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League LIMA Allen
12.93
93
BEACHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Chagrin Valley Conference BEACHWOOD Cuyahoga
12.19
94
BEXLEY HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League COLUMBUS Franklin
11.80
95
WHITEHALL-YEARLING HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League WHITEHALL Franklin
10.56
96
WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL South Central Ohio League WASHINGTON CH Fayette
10.47
97
ROSSFORD HIGH SCHOOL Northern Lakes League ROSSFORD Wood
10.26
98
ELYRIA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL North Coast League ELYRIA Lorain
10.20
99
FOSTORIA HIGH SCHOOL Northern Ohio League FOSTORIA Wood
9.93
100
CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL Greater Catholic League DAYTON Montgomery
9.85
101
NEW LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL Muskingum Valley League NEW LEXINGTON Perry
9.74
102
NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Buckeye Conference CANAL FULTON Stark
9.74
103
MIFFLIN HIGH SCHOOL Columbus City League COLUMBUS Franklin
9.74
104
NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Fort Ancient Valley Conference NORWOOD Hamilton
9.74
105
PADUA FRANCISCAN HIGH SCHOOL North Coast League PARMA Cuyahoga
9.74
106
ROSS HIGH SCHOOL Fort Ancient Valley Conference HAMILTON Butler
9.74
107
MEADOWBROOK HIGH SCHOOL East Central Ohio League BYESVILLE Guernsey
9.74
108
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League COLUMBUS Franklin
9.74
109
EDISON HIGH SCHOOL Buckeye 8 Conference RICHMOND Jefferson
9.74
110
VINTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Tri-Valley Conference MC ARTHUR Vinton
9.74
111
WEST BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Buckeye Conference BELOIT Mahoning
9.74
112
CLEARVIEW HIGH SCHOOL Patriot Athletic Conference LORAIN Lorain
9.14
113
MC CLAIN HIGH SCHOOL South Central Ohio League GREENFIELD Highland
8.72
114
WAPAKONETA HIGH SCHOOL Western Buckeye League WAPAKONETA Auglaize
8.01
115
HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL South Central Ohio League HILLSBORO Highland
7.77
116
TALLMADGE HIGH SCHOOL Suburban League TALLMADGE Summit
7.29
117
UPPER SANDUSKY HIGH SCHOOL Northern Ohio League UPPER SANDUSKY Wyandot
7.12
118
VERMILION HIGH SCHOOL West Shore Conference VERMILION Erie
7.01
119
HARRISON CENTRAL Independent CADIZ Harrison
6.50
120
INDIAN CREEK HIGH SCHOOL Independent WINTERSVILLE Jefferson
6.49
121
LICKING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League NEWARK Licking
6.49
122
ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Chagrin Valley Conference PEPPER PIKE Cuyahoga
6.49
123
PERRY HIGH SCHOOL Chagrin Valley Conference PERRY Lake
6.49
124
CIRCLEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League CIRCLEVILLE Pickaway
6.49
125
COLUMBIAN HIGH SCHOOL Northern Ohio League TIFFIN Seneca
6.49
126
FAIRFIELD UNION HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League LANCASTER Fairfield
6.49
127
BUCKEYE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference DELAWARE Delaware
6.49
128
WEST GEAUGA HIGH SCHOOL Chagrin Valley Conference CHESTERLAND Geauga
6.49
129
WEST HOLMES HIGH SCHOOL Ohio Cardinal Conference MILLERSBURG Holmes
6.49
130
OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Southwestern Buckeye League DAYTON Montgomery
5.34
131
EAST HIGH SCHOOL Columbus City League COLUMBUS Franklin
4.25
132
FAIRLESS HIGH SCHOOL Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) NAVARRE Stark
3.97
133
BETHEL-TATE HIGH SCHOOL Southern Buckeye Athletic Conference BETHEL Clermont
3.31
134
BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL Northern Ohio League BELLEVUE Huron
3.25
135
OAK HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL Sandusky Bay Conference OAK HARBOR Ottawa
3.25
136
INDIAN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL Central Buckeye Conference LEWISTOWN Logan
3.25
137
JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Southeastern Ohio Athletic League JACKSON Jackson
3.25
138
MINERVA HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Buckeye Conference MINERVA Stark
1.64
139
LINDEN MC KINLEY HIGH SCHOOL Columbus City League COLUMBUS Franklin
1.18
140
BEAVER HIGH SCHOOL Ohio Valley Athletic Conference LISBON Columbiana
0.05
141
BENJAMIN LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL Central Buckeye Conference BELLEFONTAINE Logan
0.00
142
AURORA HIGH SCHOOL Chagrin Valley Conference AURORA Portage
0.00
143
BADIN HIGH SCHOOL Greater Catholic League HAMILTON Butler
0.00
144
BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL Southern Buckeye Athletic Conference BATAVIA Clermont
0.00
145
BLACK RIVER HIGH SCHOOL Patriot Athletic Conference SULLIVAN Medina
0.00
146
BRYAN HIGH SCHOOL Northwest Ohio Athletic League BRYAN Williams
0.00
147
BUCKEYE HIGH SCHOOL Patriot Athletic Conference MEDINA Medina
0.00
148
FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL Patriot Athletic Conference FAIRVIEW PARK Cuyahoga
0.00
149
FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL Southwestern Buckeye League FRANKLIN Warren
0.00
150
GALLIA ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL Southeastern Ohio Athletic League GALLIPOLIS Gallia
0.00
151
EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Conference ASHTABULA Ashtabula
0.00
152
EAST TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL Senate Athletic League CLEVELAND Cuyahoga
0.00
153
EASTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Suburban Lakes League PEMBERVILLE Wood
0.00
154
CONNEAUT HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Conference CONNEAUT Ashtabula
0.00
155
CRESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Portage Trail Conference MANTUA Portage
0.00
156
EAST HIGH SCHOOL Senate Athletic League CLEVELAND Cuyahoga
0.00
157
CLAYMONT HIGH SCHOOL East Central Ohio League UHRICHSVILLE Tuscarawas
0.00
158
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL Southern Buckeye Athletic Conference BATAVIA Clermont
0.00
159
CHANEY HIGH SCHOOL Steel Valley Conference YOUNGSTOWN Mahoning
0.00
160
LITTLE MIAMI HIGH SCHOOL Fort Ancient Valley Conference MORROW Warren
0.00
161
LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League HEBRON Licking
0.00
162
LIBBEY HIGH SCHOOL Toledo City Athletic League TOLEDO Lucas
0.00
163
MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL Southeastern Ohio Athletic League MARIETTA Washington
0.00
164
MARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL Northeastern Buckeye Conference ALLIANCE Stark
0.00
165
MAYSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Muskingum Valley League ZANESVILLE Muskingum
0.00
166
JONATHAN ALDER HIGH SCHOOL Independent PLAIN CITY Madison
0.00
167
LAKE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL North Coast League MENTOR Lake
0.00
168
GRANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Mid-State League GRANVILLE Licking
0.00
169
HUBBARD HIGH SCHOOL Trumbull Athletic Conference HUBBARD Trumbull
0.00
170
MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL Muskingum Valley League MC CONNELSVILLE Morgan
0.00
171
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN HIG North Coast League CHARDON Geauga
0.00
172
STREETSBORO HIGH SCHOOL Portage Trail Conference STREETSBORO Portage
0.00
173
SOUTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL Portage Trail Conference RAVENNA Portage
0.00
174
SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Portage Trail Conference AKRON Summit
0.00
175
WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL Lake Erie League WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS Cuyahoga
0.00
176
OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Ohio Capital Conference LEWIS CENTER Delaware
0.00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Groovy Candies
Ohio's Candy Store
CLICK FOR
HALLOWEEN CANDY